I'll be getting married in less than a month. Fuhh~
Lots of the things settled already, except the legal stuff. Heh, I am supposed to be going back to my hometown this week. But I have to go to Bintulu & Kuching for work this Monday-Wednesday. Am thinking of taking extra leave on 29th of November,so that I can settle the Nikah procedure thingy but I have to organize a training on 30 Nov & 1 Dec. I don't think my boss will happily give a green light.
I'll be in the office for 9 days only before I start my long marriage leave. But, there are lots of things to be settled. I need more hours in a day. Hmmm.. When I really said, 'I need more hours in a day' I will straightly remember that Albert Einstein did have the same hours like us, but he still can survive and he is somebody okay, as compared to me. So, the key word here is, TIME MANAGEMENT. Ne tidak, pantang free sikit main Fruit Ninja sampai lenguh tangan. Pastu claim nak more hours, tak sedar, tak reti bersyukur kan? Heheeee, I need the positive pills.Please please, time management is essential. :)
Currently, I've been packing my stuff, because I'll be moving out to a new house soon. Yahoo~
And I've been packing my stuff at the office too, as my department will be moving out to new tower. Huh, lots of packaging-thingy lately.
Then, I'd already terminated my gym membership. December should be the last month for me to fully utilize all the gym's facilities. Honestly, I really enjoy going to the gym, especially the BodyJam class, the sauna & steam. Oh my, I am going to miss it. One thing, all members at the gym have the same mission, to keep fit & healthy. So, kalau rasa tak confident bila lepak dengan kawan-kawan sebab kawan-kawan kau semua body cun, tapi tidak kalau di gym. Sebab takde sape nak cakap, 'Eh, gemuknya minah yang kat treadmill tuh'. I feel secure there. Tapi kalau naek treadmill yang depan sekali, then after 5minutes you stop memang segan kot nak turun pandang muka semua orang. Haha, that is how I motivated myself.
BUT..due to certain reasons, I can't commit myself. The fee is getting higher, approximately RM200/mth. I usually going to the gym after work. And sometimes the BodyJam class start at 7.40pm and it is an hour class. Being a wife later, I dont really think my future husband expected his wife reaching home at 9pm. So, I bulat hati terminated the membership. I'll find other ways to keep fit & healthy. Ceewah~
Dulu-dulu, I talk to myself, a month before the wedding day I nak relax and prepared mentally for the marriage life. Like, read lots of kisah isteri nabi and learn how to cook. I really want to be a good wife. I bukan sahaja nak prepare dais I design pe, baju color pe je.. I want to be mentally & physically ready. And now, banyak benda yang perlu settle dan memerlukan perhatian lebih. Jadi, haruslah pandai bahagi masa.
I'll be getting better in time. InshaAllah :)
Showing posts with label Self-motivation. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Self-motivation. Show all posts
Sunday, November 20, 2011
Wednesday, June 8, 2011
Comfort Zone
It's like, when you always having your hot tea with sugar/brown sugar and suddenly u decided to cut off the sugar. Then, you start preparing your tea without sugar. The taste? *pahit*. You’ll hardly finish your tea. Or else, having your tea with just one shot or with your hand kepit-kepit kat hidung.
Or
You’re having your green tea and you suddenly mistaken adding sugar. The taste? OMG!! No one adding sugar into their green tea. Sangat tak sedap kan?
That’s the same thing when we apply to our daily life. We actually hard to change from one situation to the other situation. Dah terbiasa going through each day with the same routine.
Very ease with our comfort zone. I’m thinking of, how brave I am to get out of my comfort zone? Resigning from my current position and start a new business? Staying in a place where the public transport is hard to access?
I usually end up with not giving a deep thought about getting out of the comfort zone. Too many things to be considered and actually I didn’t ready. But..look at those successful people, most of them took the first step by getting out of their comfort zone. Ahhhhh….Dare enough??
Or
You’re having your green tea and you suddenly mistaken adding sugar. The taste? OMG!! No one adding sugar into their green tea. Sangat tak sedap kan?
That’s the same thing when we apply to our daily life. We actually hard to change from one situation to the other situation. Dah terbiasa going through each day with the same routine.
Very ease with our comfort zone. I’m thinking of, how brave I am to get out of my comfort zone? Resigning from my current position and start a new business? Staying in a place where the public transport is hard to access?
I usually end up with not giving a deep thought about getting out of the comfort zone. Too many things to be considered and actually I didn’t ready. But..look at those successful people, most of them took the first step by getting out of their comfort zone. Ahhhhh….Dare enough??

**pic credit to Google Image
Tuesday, May 31, 2011
Jangan Mengeluh-Merungut
To those bride-to-be,
Rule of thumb in preparing your Big Day, never ever mentioned that you don’t have enough money. Because of, I always believed, nak kawin, nak buat benda baik, Inshaallah, Allah tolong. Jangan risau. Nak tunggu duit cukup, memang sampai bila pun la duit tak cukup-cukup kan?
Plus, bile kite sebut banyak kali depan future husband kite pun die mesti tak selesa. Secara tak lansung, kite buat die stress sekali. He must be thinking, what I should do more to satisfy my future wife? (This is an advice from my friend. He told me how actually he felt in that situation)
I.Z selalu cakap, inshaallah ada rezeki nanti. Jangan risau!! And I always cakap, I tak nampak jalan to earn extra money. Sungguh..Rasa macam impossible.
Who knows, somehow I bumped into my friends in the lrt. We did talk about her engagement and I adore her hantaran’s tray. I asked her about the price and whether it’s possible for her to buy it for me. And she said why not I just borrow the tray from her? I was like, OMG, rezeki weh. Macam sekelip mata je. Sebab hari tu I dok berkira-kira nak beli tray hantaran ne. Masa pergi survey kat Nilai 3 hari tu,I dah pening pale, yang I berkenan tu mahal kot. Bajet besar nak beli 9 tray. Owh~ Sekelip mata hal tray setel. Legaaaa
Percayalah, rezeki Allah tak disangka-sangka. Don’t think too much untuk mengharapkan duit turun dari langit. Bersederhana and berjimat selagi termampu. Allah akan permudahkan untuk kita selagi kita ikhlas, selagi kita ingat Allah. Banyak-banyak berdoa, bukan berdoa Allah bagi duit banyak-banyak, tapi berdoa Allah murahkan rezeki. Tak kira dalam apa cara sekalipun.
Inshaallah.
Rule of thumb in preparing your Big Day, never ever mentioned that you don’t have enough money. Because of, I always believed, nak kawin, nak buat benda baik, Inshaallah, Allah tolong. Jangan risau. Nak tunggu duit cukup, memang sampai bila pun la duit tak cukup-cukup kan?
Plus, bile kite sebut banyak kali depan future husband kite pun die mesti tak selesa. Secara tak lansung, kite buat die stress sekali. He must be thinking, what I should do more to satisfy my future wife? (This is an advice from my friend. He told me how actually he felt in that situation)
I.Z selalu cakap, inshaallah ada rezeki nanti. Jangan risau!! And I always cakap, I tak nampak jalan to earn extra money. Sungguh..Rasa macam impossible.
Who knows, somehow I bumped into my friends in the lrt. We did talk about her engagement and I adore her hantaran’s tray. I asked her about the price and whether it’s possible for her to buy it for me. And she said why not I just borrow the tray from her? I was like, OMG, rezeki weh. Macam sekelip mata je. Sebab hari tu I dok berkira-kira nak beli tray hantaran ne. Masa pergi survey kat Nilai 3 hari tu,I dah pening pale, yang I berkenan tu mahal kot. Bajet besar nak beli 9 tray. Owh~ Sekelip mata hal tray setel. Legaaaa
Percayalah, rezeki Allah tak disangka-sangka. Don’t think too much untuk mengharapkan duit turun dari langit. Bersederhana and berjimat selagi termampu. Allah akan permudahkan untuk kita selagi kita ikhlas, selagi kita ingat Allah. Banyak-banyak berdoa, bukan berdoa Allah bagi duit banyak-banyak, tapi berdoa Allah murahkan rezeki. Tak kira dalam apa cara sekalipun.
Inshaallah.
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)